Our Staff

Elementary

Linda Bennett KDG
Morgan Bilfield KDG
Whitney McKinley KDG
Lauren Reed KDG
Nicole Rees KDG
Kara Ripp KDG
Kayla Windle KDG
Alexandra Wright KDG
Sharon Young KDG
Jennifer Ziegler KDG
Erin Barrett 1st Grade
Lisa Cook 1st Grade
Nichole Cooper 1st Grade
Nicole Cullman 1st Grade
Sarah Gillespie 1st Grade
Deb Lairson 1st Grade
Sean Lanier 1st Grade
Sana Miari 1st Grade
Paige Patrick 1st Grade
Kay Richardson 1st Grade
Beth Scherer 1st Grade
Courtney Bassett 2nd Grade
Linda Carlson 2nd Grade
Dara Chamberlain 2nd Grade
Melisa Hayes 2nd Grade
Nicholas Hodges 2nd Grade
Virginia Murphy 2nd Grade
Michelle Prince 2nd Grade
Angela Stafford 2nd Grade
Brooke Teny 2nd Grade
Rebecca Utter 2nd Grade
Lisa Callif 3rd Grade
Carolyn Carr 3rd Grade
Kim Dornburgh 3rd Grade
Lisa Glass 3rd Grade
Julia Johnson 3rd Grade
Erin Karst 3rd Grade
Shelby Kelly 3rd Grade
Linda O’Dea 3rd Grade
Tamara Schmidt 3rd Grade
Heather Sherrill 3rd Grade
Phyllis Brown 4th Grade
Cathy Elliott 4th Grade
Andrea Garnett 4th Grade
Marla Getty 4th Grade
Christina Huber 4th Grade
Jillian Kalb 4th Grade
Sarah Laroche 4th Grade
Stephanie Miles 4th Grade
Paula Raymond 4th Grade
Tom Corner 5th Grade
Kathryn Corson(Kate) 5th Grade
Lisa Davis 5th Grade
Scott Jones 5th Grade
Madeline O’Neill 5th Grade
Susanne Sutliff 5th Grade
Michael Ward 5th Grade
Denise Williams 5th Grade
Gaye Cline Art
Tanne Walker Art
Janice Showalter EL
Kelly Sherman Intervention
Jessica Bosak Intervention
Damian Crabtree Intervention
Emily Assenheimer Intervention
Roseanne Bauer Intervention
Kayla Figley Intervention
Michelle Griffith Intervention
Alexa Jemigan Intervention
Lisa Jones Intervention
MarilynRuth (MR) Lilly Intervention
Sarah Rowand Intervention
Karen Shively Intervention
Audrey Stafford Intervention
Tomi Todd Intervention
Cathy Watson Intervention
Kathleen Zak Intervention
Julie Cannell (Wilkinson) Music
Kent Hansher Music
Chris Conklin PE
Chelsea Conklin PE
Kelly Sherman Classroom Aide

 

K-12

Heather Conrad Hearing
Yvonne Haight Hearing
Paige Flood OT
Krista Wagner OT
Lauren Hickson Social Worker
Emma Folk Speech Pathologist
Cassie Righter Speech Pathologist
Stephanie Summers Speech Pathologist
Heather Conrad Vision/Hearing
Yvonne Haight Vision/Hearing

Support

Bernie Padavana Cafe
Eric Cable Counselor
Trevor Maggied Counselor
Rachel Dandera Custodian
Denise Shouse Custodian
Christine Hernon Gifted
Krysty Bower Secretary
Tiffany Cain Secretary
Stacie Ames Secretary
Angel Shepherd Secretary
Eric Lane Ed Tech Coach
Kathy Parker-Jones Technology/Curriculum

Administration

Jennifer Sayre Dean
Mark Tremayne Director
Tamar Campbell Elementary Principal
Craig Vroom Secondary Principal
Dawn Sayre Asst. Principal

6-8th Grade

Emily Blair Art
Jennifer Hartman-Cross Art
Tammy Daroczy EL Teacher
Sharon Thobe EL Tutor
Aubray Gibson ELA
Jennifer Havrila ELA
John Ramirez ELA
Janeen Robinson ELA
Meghan Schultz ELA
Jean Shackle ELA
Melanie Dusseau Intervention 
Chip Abele Intervention 
Maddison Baumer Intervention 
Allyson Bolton Intervention 
Michelle Collins Intervention 
Jeff Feathers Intervention 
Brooke Finlay Intervention 
Aaron Kingcade Intervention 
Brett Maniaci Intervention 
Monica Manning Intervention 
Kristen Ostendorf Intervention 
Sabra Qualls Intervention 
Jared Sigillo Intervention 
Betty Sigmund Intervention 
Robbie Squier Intervention 
Angela Griffin Math
Sophia Hanes Math
Melissa Jaeb Math
Cathie Maple Math
Lee Wilkinson Math
Erika Thomason PE/Health
Alan Hans Science
Amy Rogers Science
Bethany Stone Science
April VanKirk Science
Eric Dameron Social Studies
Jill Logan Social Studies
Katie Gouldin Social Studies
Christine Michael Social Studies
Mark VanKirk Social Studies
Steve Ward Social Studies

High School

Kat Monroe Art
Jodi Korbas Business
Brendan Leonard Business
Thelma Howe Business
Nate Garrison Business
Curtis West EL Teacher
Rosalyn Quaranta EL Tutor
Mark Byard English
Kaylee Ewen English
Carrie Ferreri English
Josh Penzone English
Kelsey Prichard English
Tara Thompson English
Jim Weber English
Cristin O’Riordan FCS
Brett Norris Health
John Nye Health
Jennifer Allen Intervention 
Alex Beekman Intervention 
Sasha Buckingham Intervention 
Denise Buergel Intervention 
Noura El Naji Intervention 
Elissa Foster Intervention 
Megan Hastings Intervention 
Nate King Intervention 
Kelly McPeak Intervention 
Roland Morgan Intervention 
Diane Paice Intervention 
Ericka Payne Intervention 
Chad Rice Intervention 
Christel Talley Intervention 
Robert Shepherd Intervention 
Matt Wheeler Intervention 
Scott Allen Math
Christie Bice Math
Brent Bower Math
Jim VanWinkle Math
Marjorie White Math
Hannah Philipp Math
John DiBlasio PE
Chris Payne PE
Tim Dellapina PE
Katie Bondy Science
Brian Dickmann Science
Kevin Dougherty Science
Doug Grieble Science
Brad Ruffener Science
Jon Agriesti Social Studies
Justin Gates Social Studies
Brian Lidle Social Studies
Troy Sayre Social Studies
Jim Smith Social Studies
Skip to content