Fitness Competition

Hilliard Darby Baseball
Fitness Competition

Discipline Aggressive Relentless Believe Yes We Can

2018 Fitness Competition Results

JUMP ROPE

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Strausbaugh  458 Bowers  376 Wells  423 Hillis  298
2ND Chumita 378 Hollinger  362 Mudgett  304 Misfud 253
 3RD Burke 357 Snyder 310 Van Dyke  291 Schneider  229

TOWEL PUSH

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Coverstone  10
Strausbaugh 10
Buty  13 Binion 13 Hillis 10
2ND Wood 9
Burke 9
Roberts 9
Bowers 12 Porter 10
Amaro 10
Maruniak 10
Van Dyke 10
Weer  7
Allen 7
 3RD Eatherton  11
Ryan  11

BAR HANG

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST  Chumita 2:09 Bugg 1:33
Watts 1:33
Maruniak 2:00 Weer  1:37
2ND Messer 1:14 Wells  1:45 Mifsud 1:08
 3RD Burke 1:09 Eatherton 1:31 Mudgett 1:25 Hillis 1:07

BURPEES

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Messer  84 Buty  78 Porter 81 Adams  57
2ND Tackett  75 Bowers  73 Binion 73 Hillis 56
 3RD Coverstone  68 Bugg  60 Amaro 64 Bodak  53

WALL BALLS

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Coverstone 86 Schmidt 95 Amaro 62 Weer 51
 2ND Roberts 85 Hollinger 78 Mudgett 54 Scholl 47
 3RD Hales 69 Ryan 75 Shrodes 51
Wells 51
Adams 43

Russian Twist

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Roberts 142 Bugg  181 Van Dyke 132 Hillis 158
 2ND Chumita  113 Snyder  143 Czopur 130 Weer  114
 3RD Strausbaugh 110 Schmidt 135
Ryan 135
Porter 122 Adams 110

Line Drills

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST  Coverstone  58  Bowers 56 Schrodes  61 Hillis 62
 2ND Burke  56 Buty  54
Fratturelli  54
Neville  57 Allen  52
 3RD Roberts  54
Tacket 54
Van Dyke  55 Adams  49

Push Ups (1 minute or till failure)

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Coverstone 100 Hollinger 78 Cecil 56 Hillis 38
 2ND Messer 81 Fleanor 74 Wells  51 Weer 33
 3RD Roberts 70 Snyder  65 Mudgett 50 Scholl 32

save 

2017 Fitness Competition Results

JUMP ROPE

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Daniel Bibler
(448)
Clay Strausbaugh
(358)
Mason Bowers
(388)
Jacob Wells
(424)
2ND  Luke Morris
(275)
Ian Coverstone
(347)
 Seth Schmidt
(355)
Garrett Mudgitt
(332)
 3RD Cory Brooks
(242)
Tyler Chumita
(337)
Jackson Buty
(350)
 Mike Binion
(322)

 

TOWEL PUSH

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST  Justin Miller
(27)
Ian Coverstone
(27)
 Jackson Buty
(28)
Tyler Wolf

(28)

2ND Luke Morris
(22)
Aaron Hampshire
(25)
Ryan Eatherton
(25)
Nick Cecil
(25)
 3RD Logan Morris
(21)
Zach Roberts
(24)
Drew Snyder
(24)
Mike Binion
(23)

BAR HANG

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Daniel Bibler
(1:48)
 Tyler Chumita
(1:51)
Ryan Eatherton
(1:43)
Mike Binion
(2:13)
2ND Justin Miller
(1:34)
 Zach Roberts
(1:37)
 Mason Bowers
(1:42)
Connor Maruniak
(1:21)
 3RD Cory Brooks
(1:19)
Tyler Messer
(1:26)
Scott Bugg
(1:35)
Colton Martin
(1:12)
Ethan Norris
(1:12)

BURPEES

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Justin Miller
(39)
Aaron Hampshire
(53)
Jackson Buty
(69)
Nick Cecil/Cole Shrodes
(45)
2ND Luke Morris
(37)
Nick Evert
(48)
Dylan Goff
(53)
    Mike Binion
(44)
 3RD Daniel Bibler
(36)
Patrick Burke
(45)
Grant Hollinger
(45)
 Tyler Wolf/Kristain Amaro
(43)

WALL BALLS

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Luke Morris
(79)
Zach Roberts/Tyler Chumita
(94)
Grant Hollinger
(80)
 Chris Czpur
(57)
 2ND Justin Miller
(59)
Nick Evert
(78)
 Scott Bugg
(76)
Tyler Comford
(56)
 3RD Daniel Bibler
(45)
Tyler Messer
(78)
Drew Synder/Seth Schmidt
(72)
Connor Maruniak/Dominic Gentile
(51)

Russian Twist

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Logan Morris
(127)
Ian Coverstone
(185)
Drew Snyder
(160)
 Chris Czpur
(160)
 2ND Luke Morris
(125)
Aaron Hampshire
(154)
Alec Fraturelli
(157)
Mike Binion
(134)
 3RD Justin Miller
(114)
Nick Pizzuti
(150)
Jacob Mowell
(137)
Garrett Mudgett
(120)

Line Drills

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Justin Miller/Luke Morris
(39)
Zach Roberts
(44)
Drew Snyder/Scott Bugg
(40)
Mike Binion/Tyler Wolf
(39)
 2ND Daniel Bibler
(38)
Aaron Hampshire
(42)
Grant Hollinger/Dylan Goff
(39)
Dan Van Dyke/Connor Maruniak

(38)

 3RD Cory Brooks

(37)

Ian Coverstone/Tyler Messer/Tyler Chumita

(40)

Jackson Buty

(38)

Nick Cecil

(37)

Save

2016 Fitness Competition Results

JUMP ROPE

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Jon Oldaker
(385)
Daniel Bibler
(513)
Nick Pizzutti
(317)
Nick Carter
(258)
2ND  Christopher Schultz
(355)
Brandon Nicol
(341)
 Aaron Hampshire
(313)
 Jackson Buty
(323)
 3RD  Cortlynd Emmons
(320)
 Aaron Pompura
(334)
Henry Sopko
(300)
 Grant Hollinger
(250)

 

 TOWEL PUSH

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST  Richie Palsgrove
(11)
Justin Fugitt
(9.5)
 Ian Coverstone
(9)
   Jackson Buty
(7.5)
Nathan Grobelny
(7.5)
Grant Hollinger
(7.5)
2ND Cortlynd Emmons
(10.5)
Brandon Nicol
(9)
Nick Pizzutti
(9)
Ryan Eatherton
(7)
 3RD Christopher Schultz
(10)
Aaron Roberts
(9)
Zach Roberts
(8.5)
Alex Fraturelli
(6.5)

BAR HANG

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Christopher Schultz
(1:12)
 Daniel Bibler
(1:35)
Clay Strausbaugh
(1:45)
Alex Fraturelli
(1:30)
2ND Cortlynd Emmons
(1:11)
 Justin Fugitt
(1:17)
 Tyler Messer
(1:40)
Scott Bugg
(1:24)
 3RD Jon Oldaker
(1:06)
Justin Miller
(1:00)
Zach Roberts
(1:15)
Grant Hollinger
(1:15)
Ryan Eatherton
(1:15)

BURPEES

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Christopher Schultz
(82)
Aaron Roberts
(81)
Arron Hampshire
(88)
Jackson Buty
(82)
2ND Cortlynd Emmons
(74)
Justin Fugitt
(75)
Tyler Messer
(77)
    Jacob Mowell
(69)
 3RD Jon Oldaker
(68)
Nathan Travis
(72)
Nick Evert
(72)
Patrick Burke
(72)
 Alex Fraturelli
(67)

WALL BALLS

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Luke Miller
(109)
Cory Brooks
(86)
Nick Pizzutti
(80)
 Scott Bugg
(79)
 2ND Thomas Scholl
(78)
Nathan Travis
(76)
 Ian Coverstone
(79)
Jackson Buty
(68)
 3RD Christopher Schultz
(68)
Justin Fugitt
(73)
Tim Hales
(74)
Grant Hollinger
(68)

Russian Twist

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Christopher Schultz
(165)
Brandon Nicol
(160)
Ian Coverstone
(164)
 Scott Bugg
(135)
 2ND Richie Palsgrove
(155)
Aaron Pompura
(152)
Nick Pizzutti
(149)
Drew Snyder
(130)
 3RD Thomas Scholl
(140)
Justin Miller
(144)
Aaron Hampshire
(140)
Dylan Goff
(128)

Line Drills

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Jon Oldaker
(55)
Greg Brown
(55)
Justin Fugitt
(54)
Aaron Roberts
(54)
Tyler Messer
(56)
 Scott Bugg
(51)
Jacob Mowell
(51)
Grant Hollinger
(51)
 2ND Will Pavlovich
(52)
Luke Morris
(53)
Aaron Hampshire
(54)
Patrick Burke
(54)
Zach Roberts
(54)
 3RD

 

2014 Fitness Competition Video

 

2014 Fitness Competition Results

JUMP ROPE

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST John Wells (299) Cameron Kean (289) Joey Estepp (428) Daniel Bibler (370)
2ND  Eric Norton (292) Scott Nadler (284)  Topher Schultz (314)  Luke Morris (323)
 3RD  Hunter McSweeney (278)  Kenny Hurley (255) Joey Martin (280)  Brandon Nicol (252)

 

 TOWEL PUSH

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST  John Wells (14) Jim Ohler (15)  Grant Rowland (13)    Ellis Farson (13)
2ND Eric Norton (13) Cameron Kean (13) Cortlynd Emmons  (13) Logan Morris (12)
Brandon Nicol (12)
 3RD 5 Tied (12) Kenny Hurley (13)  Ty Busby (13) Luke Morris (11)

BAR HANG

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST John Wells (1:19)  Brett Lucas (1:21) Grant Rowland  (1:12) Britton Flemming (1:44)
2ND Christian Stiffler (1:02)  Jim Ohler (1:17)  Drew Zimmerman (1:07)
Ty Busby (1:07)
Cortlynd Emmons (1:07)
Daniel Bibler (1:30)
 3RD Kyle Rogers (0:58) Buck Moore (1:03)
Scott Nadler (1:03)
 Thomas Scholl (1:06) Ellis Farson (1:03)

BURPEES

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Hunter McSweeney (69) Cameron Kean (61) Richie Palsgrove (43) Luke Morris (33)
Brandon Nicol (33)
2ND Eric Norton (56) Brett Lucas (53)  Joey Martin (40)
Topher Schultz (40)
    Britton Flemming(32)
 3RD Nate Green (46) Scott Nadler (46)  Greg Brown (39)  Ellis Farson (31)

WALL SIT

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Hunter McSweeney (6:00) John Brady (4:40) Greg Brown (5:30)  Farson Ellis (5:05)
 2ND  Eric Norton (4:00) Jim Ohler (4:10)  Topher Schultz (4:50)  Daniel Bibler (3:50)
 3RD  John Wells 3:25 Josh Snyder (4:10)  Cortlynd Emmons (4:11) Britton Flemming (3:40)

 

2013 Fitness Competition Results

JUMP ROPE

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Jake Chetock (325) Eric Norton (267) Bret Hay (257) Joey Estepp (274)
2ND  Devon Tufts (250) 2nd-Hunter McSweeney (255)  Cameron Kean (250)  Richie Palsgrove (266)
 3RD  Dylan Salyers (241)  2nd – Christian King (255) Kenny Hurley (230)  Ty Busby (253)

 

TOWEL PUSH

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST  Dylan Salyers (17) Nate Green (19)  Brett Lucas (20)  Grant Rowland (14)
2ND Chase Longwell (16) Eric Norton (18)  Jim Ohler (17) Jeff Emmons (12)
 3RD Devon Tufts (15) Jimmy Leahy (16)John Wells (16)  Bret Hay (16)Kenny Hurley (16)Cameron Kean (16)Scott Nadler (16)Josh Snyder (16) Greg Brown (11)Joey Martin (11)Richie Palsgrove (11)Thomas Scholl (11)Drew Zimmerman (11)Ty Busby (11)

BAR HANG

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Jake Chetock (1:31)  John Wells (1:32)  Brett Lucas (1:46) Grant Rowland (1:22)
2ND Dylan Salyers (1:26)  Jimmy Leahy (1:27) Scott Nadler (1:32) Thomas Scholl (1:07)
 3RD Connor Holdren (1:19) Victor Nduaguba (1:23)
Kyle Rogers (1:23)
 Kenny Hurley (1:30) Drew Zimmerman (1:03)
Jeff Emmons (1:03)

BURPEES

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
1ST Chase Longwell (48) Hunter McSweeney (56) Cameron Kean (51) Thomas Scholl (41)
2ND Devon Tufts (41) Eric Norton (53)  Scott Nadler (50)  Richie Palsgrove (40)
 3RD Hayden VanKirk (40) Christian King (51)  Logan Hernon (45)
Brett Lucas (45)
 Grant Rowland (38)

WALL SIT

 SENIOR JUNIOR SOPHOMORE FRESHMAN
20:00 MIN. Hayden VanKirk  Hunter McSweeney Jim Ohler  Greg Brown
 Chase Longwell  Josh Snyder